Thursday, July 1, 2010

We made it!

We made it! A very uncomfortable five hour plane ride over and we are in Orlando, Florida!




Dad looking extra fobby this trip, ya!




Since the first competition does not begin till tomorrow, we spent the day eating, shopping (yay for outlets) and mild training....though Olivia and I spent that time sleeping instead.


We just had a terribly filling Olive Garden meal and as I type this entry with a breadstick in my mouth, I realize that tomorrow will be a long day...ugh. Sorry this entry is crappy, my tired brain no is function conmigo. Oye.


Love you guys!

1 comment:

  1. hey! u r a weirdo too! (w/ two hats)
    lol. GOOD LUCK!

    ReplyDelete